Database
of
Performances
Total: 768
Years:
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
thru
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Location:
--- ALL ---
Bedford Veterans Quarters
Boston Healthcare for the Homeless Program
Boston Hope Medical Center
Bridge Over Troubled Waters
Caspar Emergency Shelter
Community Day Center of Waltham
Dimock Center, Men's Programs
Dimock Center, Women's Programs
Elder Service Plan, Mattapan
Ellis School
Free For All Concert Fund Meeting
Fundraising Concert at ArtLifting Gallery
Fundraising Concert at Atrium School
Fundraising Concert at Boston Center for the Arts
Fundraising Concert at Gardens at Elm Bank
Fundraising Concert at Private Home
Fundraising Concert at Private Home
Fundraising Concert at Private Home
Fundraising Concert at Private Home
Fundraising Concert at Private Home
Fundraising Concert at Pucker Gallery
Fundraising Concert at Waterworks Museum
Fundraising Concert Emmanuel Church
Fundraising Concert for BHCHP in Private Home
Harvard Pilgrim Health Plan Event
Hastings House at Crittenton Women's Union
Higginson/Lewis School
Homeowner's Rehab Inc.
Housing Families Children's Program
Housing Families Individual Shelter
JFK Library: Public Conversations Project
Kitty Dukakis Treatment Center
Lifebridge of Salem
Lowell Transitional Living Center
Massachusetts General Hospital
Newton Life Long Learning Program
Pine Street Inn Shattuck Shelter
Pine Street Inn Stabilization Center
Pine Street Inn Women's Inn
Pine Street Men's and Women's Inn
Rosie's Place
Southampton Street Shelter
St. Paul's Cathedral Ministry on the Steps
Victory Programs, Chamblet House
Victory Programs, Fabyan Street
Video recording sent to adult program partners
Video recording sent to children's program partners
Virtual Fundraising Concert
Virtual Fundraising Concert
Women's Lunch Place
Woods Mullen Shelter
Musician:
--- ALL ---
Abu Olaya, Rami
Alper, Joyce
Anantawan, Adrian
Andrade, Ines
Bailey, Zuill
Balewski, Weronika
Beckvold, Derek
Benoit, Aline
Bob, Sarah
Bonsigniore, Andrea
Buckland Reisner, Krista
Caballero, Javier
Callahan, Sasha
Campbell, RaShaun
Chaffee, Marissa
Chang, Courtney
Charlier, Camille
Cheron, Carrie
Cook, Elizabeth
Cook, Lauren
Costanza, Christopher
Culpo, Sue
Cummings, Cynthia
Davis, Steph
Del Bosque Fuentes, Sheila
Dorris, Jennie
Drenkow, Allison
Drucker, Rose
Dutoit Tengblad, Sonja
Eguchi, Leo
Eldridge-Dickson, Carrie
Emery, Deborah
Ensemble, Yuval Ron
Fahim, Arson
Ferreira, Catarina
Freiberg, Sarah
Goode, Eric
Gordon, Ashe
Gordon-King, DeShaun
Guo, Chelsea
Halloran, Jan
Hayashi, Kiyoshi
Heffner, Diane
Herrera Martinez, Reynaliz
Herzog, Jenny
Hess, Jonathan
Hinkle, Betsy
Hiser, Jacob
Hoffman, Clare
Hollander Ames, Amelia
Hsiao, Jennifer
Jaffe, Lysander
Jahns-Harms, Elke
James, Tyler
Jara, Kathleen
Jeppesen, Laura
Kelley, Rich
Klaua, Annegret
Kuan, Ellyses
Leven, Julie
Lewis, Megumi
Liebendorfer, Matthew
Lion, Na'ama
Loida, Julian
Masilo, Naledi
Mayer, Zach
McAllister, Leigh
McKenzie, Julia
Mendez, Fabiola
Merceruio Nelson, Erin
Miller, Rebecca
Minogue, Aine
Munoz, Sergio
Oestreich, Stephanie
Opera, Boston Lyric
Petrus Aird, Jessica
Phillips, Margaret
Pirozzolo, Fabio
Reisman, Abigale
Rider, Rhonda
Ritter, Eric
Roberts, Tim
Robinson, Brianna J.
Romano, Amanda
Rosbach, Beth
Roth, Amanda
Santos, Marcus
Sawalhi, Ghassan
Seelen, Nathaniel
Sims, Amy
Slowik, Jennifer
Smiley, Moira
Steele, Katie
Stepner, Daniel
Stohs, Megumi
Strauss, Rebecca
Sun, April
Takeuchi, Asako
Taylor, Nathaniel
Wakao, Keila
Wareham, Josh
Yonekzaki, Mitsuru
Zur, Yonah
Composer:
--- ALL ---
1840 Boston Collection of Instrumental Music
Abe, Keiko
Abou-Khalil, Rabih
Adam, Adolphe
Adams, Leslie
Al Sombati, Ryad
Albeniz, Isaac
Albinoni, Tomaso
Allegri, Georgio
American Fiddle Tunes
Amiram, Emmanuel
Anantawan, Adrian
Anderson, Leroy
Angulo, Eduardo
Arban, Jean-Baptiste
Arlen, Harold
Assad, Clarice
Astol Artes, Felix
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bach, Wilhelm Friedemann
Banna, Rim
Barber, Samuel
Barlowe, Amy
Bart, Lionel
Bartok, Bela
Bauer, Marion
Beach, Amy
Beckvold, Derek
Beethoven, Ludwig
Begay, Michael
Beiderbecke, Bix
Ben, Xavier
Benallie, Gemal
Benjamin, Durham, Marcus, and Seiler
Berio, Luciano
Berlin, Irving
Bernstein, Leonard
Bertali, Antonio
Berto, Augusto Pedro
Biber, Heinrich Ignaz Franz
Bingen, Hildegard von
Bitzan, Wendelin
Bizet, Georges
Blavet, Michel
Bloch, Ernest
Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de
Bond, Sage
Bonds, Margaret
Borodin, Alexander
Bowers, Maurice "Bugs"
Bozza, Eugčne
Bradlee, Charles
Brahem, Anouar
Brahms, Johannes
Brandon, Jenni
Bridge, Frank
Browning, Scott
Bruni, Antonio Bartolomeo
Bueno, Julio A.
Buford, Che
Bulgarian Folk Tune
Cage, John
Cambini, Giuseppe
Canadian Two Step Dancing and Fiddling
Canaro, Francisco
Cannabich, Christian
Canteloube, Joseph
Canto, Sol y
Carmichael, Hoagy
Carter, Elliot
Casella, Alfredo
Castellanos, Pintin
Celtic Selections
Cervantes, Ignacio Arr. Paquito D'Rivera
Chacon, Raven
Chang, Trester, Williams, SMB Audience Members
Chang, Yu-Hui
Chapman, Tracy
Charlier, Camille
Charpentier, Marc-Antoine
Chevalier de Saint Georges, Joseph Bologne
Christmas Carols
Cirri, Giovanni Battista
Clarke, Jeremiah
Clarke, Rebecca
Coleridge-Taylor, Samuel
Colgrass, Michael
Cook, Elizabeth
Corelli, Antonio
Corini, Lucia
Corrette, Michael
Cortez, Greg
Croft, William
Curley, Cina
Curley, Cina
D'Rivera, Paquito
Dager, Abdo
Dancla, Charles
Danzi, Franz
Dargan, James
Darwish, Sayed
Davis Jr., Sammy
Davis, Steph
Day, Kevin
De Abreu, Zequinha
De Gullo, Pasqual
De Lalande, Michel-Richard
Debussy, Claude
Devienne, Francois
Dial a Program: Mixed Repertoire for Clarinet
Domenech, Quique
Dorff, Daniel
Doroteo, Daniel
Dorris, Jennie
Douglas, Bill
Dufay, Guillaume
Dumitriu, Leonard
Dvorák, Antonin
Egües, Richard
Elgar, Edward
Elizondo, José L.
Engano, Sancho
Esmail, Reena
Estrada, Noel
Farr, Gareth
Faure, Gabriel
Ferling, Wilhelm
Fesch, De
Fiala, Joseph
Finger, Gottfried
Fitzhugh, Melika
Folk Inspired Melodies
Fox, Michael
Francini, Enrique
Fritz Kreisler
Fuchs, Robert
Fux, Johann Josef
Gagliano, Marco da
Gang, Chen and He Zhanhao
Gardel, Carlos
Gardner, Maurice
Garfield, Bernard
Gebauer, Francois Rene
Geminiani, Francesco
Gershwin, George
Giardini, Felice
Gibbons, Orlando
Gibson, John
Giuliani, Mauro
Glass, Philip
Glazunov, Alexander
Glennie, Evelyn
Gliere, Reinhold
Goltermann, Georg
Gounod/Bach
Granados, Enrique
Graphic score and household objects
Grayson, Martin
Greco, Vicente
Green, Anthony
Green, Johnny
Gregorian Chant selections
Gruber, Franz Xaver
Guaraldi, Vince
Guillaume, Sydney
Gypsy Fiddle Tunes
Hailstork, Adolphus
Hale, Sarah Josepha
Hall, Bruce
Handel Halvorsen
Handel, George Frideric
Hannukah Melody
Haydn, Joseph
Haydn, Michael
Heinichen, David
Hernĺndez, Rafael
Hindemith, Paul
Hiser, Jacob
Hoffman, Joseph
Hoffmeister, Franz Anton
Hovhannes, Alan
Howard, Bart
Hummel, Johann N.
Humperdinck, Engelbert
Hunt, Natalie
Hupfeld, Herman
Hyde, Miriam
Ibert, Jacques
Interactive Composition Workshops
Irish Fiddle Tunes
Irish Sing Along
Irish Traditional with Celtic Harp
Jackson, Michael
Jacob, Gordon
Jacquet de la Geurre, Elisabeth
Jagoda, Flory
Janacek, Karel
Jazz and Popular Selections
Jebrini, Muntasser
Jimenez, Andres
Johnson, J. Rosamond and James Weldon Johnson
Jones, Damien
Jones, Thad
Joplin, Scott
Joyce, Molly
Kapsberger, Giovanni Girolamo
Kauder, Hugo
Kibbe, Michael
King, Ben E.
King, Sialik
Kinney, L. Viola
Klengel, Paul
Klezmer
Kodaly, Zoltan
Koechlin, Charles
Kuhlau, Friedrich
Kummer
Lavoe, Hector & Willie Colon
Leclair, Jean-Marie
Lendvay, Kamillo
Leonarda, Isabella
Lewin, Gordon
Lewis, Brian
Ligeti, György
Liu, Shaw Pong
Lizzo
Locatelli, Pietro
Loeillet, John
Loida, Julian
Lolavar, Soosan
Lombardini Sirmen, Maddalena Laura
Lopez, Robert and Kristen Anderson-Lopez
Louiguy
Lutoslawski, Witold
Mansell, Clint
Marcussen, Kjell
Mariano, Cesar Carmargo
Marks, Gerald and Seymour Simons
Marti, Virgilio
Martinu, Bohuslav
Mascagni, Pietro
Masilo, Naledi
Massenet, Jules
Matsui, Sato
Mayer, Zach
Mazas, Jacques Féréol
Mazzoli, Missy
McCoy, Kansas Joe
McHugh and Fields
Mclean, Michael
Mendelssohn, Fanny
Mendelssohn, Felix
Mendez, Fabiola
Menken, Alan
Merrill & Rubicam
Merula, Tarquinio
Messiaen, Olivier
Mexican Folk Song
Mikuli, Carl
Milhaud, Darius
Miller, Julie
Minogue, Aine
Miranda, Luis
Mogolo, Ntate
Monteclair, Michel Pignolet de
Monteverdi, Claudio
Moore, Undine Smith
Moretti, Bruno
Morningstar, Arika
Morrison, John
Mouret, Jean-Joseph
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mumford, Jeffrey
Müller, Johann Adam
Najem, Mohamed
Native American Flute Music
Nielsen, Carl
O'Carolon, Turlough
O'Connor, Mark
Offenbach, Jacques
Onovwerosuoke, Fred
OPERA
Ortiz, Diego
Osborne, Willson
Overton, Charles
Pachelbel, Johann
Paganini, Niccolo
Peters, Mitchell
Petrus, Jessica
Pevsner, Mark
Piaf, Edith
Piazzolla, Astor
Pichl, Wendel
Piper, Hauke
Piston, Walter
Pleyel, Ignace
Ponce, Manuel M.
Ponchielli, Amilcare
Porter, Cole
Poulenc, Francis
Powell, Rosephanye
Praetorius, Michael
Previn, André
Price, Florence
Prokofiev, Sergei
Puccini, Giacomo
Puente, Tito
Puerto Rican Folk Songs
Purcell, Henry
Quantz, Joachim
Rahbani Brothers-Fairouz
Ravel, Maurice
Read Thomas, Augusta
Reger, Max
Reisfeld, Bert and Albrecht Marcuse
Resphigi, Ottorino
Revo
Richter, Max
Rimelis, David
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Rodriguez, Gerardo Matos
Rolla, Allesandro
Romberg
Rossi, Salamone
Rouhana, Charbel
Rubinstein, Anton
Ruehr, Elena
Ruhe, Johann Friedrich
Saariaho, Kaija
Saint Saëns, Camille
Saunders Herbison, Jeraldine
Schickele, Peter
Schidlowsky, Leon
Schmelzer, Johann Heinrich
Schmitt, Matthias
Schonthal, Ruth
Schubert, Franz
Schumann, Clara
Schumann, Robert
Scottish and Irish Fiddling
Scottish Fiddle Tunes for Violas
Seelen, Nat
Segundo, Compay
Seitz, Friedrich
Shaheen, Simon
Shaw, Caroline
Shirley, Nathan
Shostakovich, Dmitri
Shupla, Christina
Sibelius, Jean
Simon, Carlos
Sirmen, Maddalena
Slapin, Scott
SMB Benefit Audience
Smith, Irene Britton
Smith, Kile
Smyth, Ethel
Solo Cello
Sontonga, Enoch
Sor, Fernando
Spencer, Julie
Spirituals for Viola and Bassoon
Stamitz, Carl
Stevens, Dennelia
Still, William Grant
Story in Music
Stradella, Allesandro
Strauss, Johann
Strauss, Richard
Stravinsky, Igor
Sunbati, Riad Al
Swift, Mazz
Tailleferre, Germaine
Tanbouri, Jamal Bek
Tansman, Alexander
Tartini, Giuseppe
Tassistro, Pietro
Taylor, Hollis
Taylor-Perkinson, Coleridge
Tchaikovsky, Piotr
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Tesori, Jeanine
Thiele and George David Weiss, Bob
Thomas, Andrew
Thomas, Augusta Read
Tomasini, Luigi
Torelli, Giuseppe
Traditional
Traditional African
Traditional African American Spiritual
Traditional Arabic
Traditional Brazilian
Traditional Cuban
Traditional Greek
Traditional Irish
Traditional Jewish
Traditional Puerto Rican Folk Song
Traditional South African
Trapkus, Paul
Trester, Francine
Uccellini, Marco
Uebayash, Yuko
Ungar, Jay
Valdes, Abelardo
Valdes, Chucho
Valverde, Mari Esabel
Van Ness, Patricia
Van Slyck, Nicholas
Vanhal, Johann Baptist
Vasks, Peteris
Vaughan Williams, Ralph
Verdi, Giuseppe
Vietor, Alba
Vieuxtemps, Henri
Villa Lobos, Heitor
Villoldo, Ángel
Vivaldi, Antonio
Volante, Ilio
Von Dahnanyi, Ernst
Wahab, Mohamed Abdel
Walker, George
Wallen, Errollyn
Wareham, Josh
Weber, Carl Maria von
Wegener, Emmy Frensel
Weiner, László
Weir, Judith
Weisberg, Arthur
Wiancko, Paul
Williams, Danielle
Williams, John
Williams, Spencer
Woehr, Christian
Wolfgang, Gernot
Woolf, Luna Pearl
Yazzie, Thylia
Yi, Chen
Yilmaz, Hasan Huseyin
Ysaye, Eugčne
Zimmer, Hans
Zuniga, Fernando (arr.)
Program:
--- ALL ---
Adult
Children's